HEAL TRANSFORM MANIFEST
HEAL TRANSFORM MANIFEST
Cart 0
Turmeric Root Powder Organic

Turmeric Root Powder Organic

Regular price $6.00 $0.00

Botanical Name: Curcuma longa

Common Names: Curcumin, Jiang Huang

 

Turmeric Powder

(Organic)

 

WHAT IS TURMERIC USED FOR?

Turmeric is loaded with anti-inflammatory properties and help you boost immunity which will naturally reduce the risk of many diseases. It will also leave a soothing effect if you are suffering from cold or cough. The anti-oxidants present in turmeric can help you reduce the risk of heart disease and help you manage cholesterol. Diabetics can also consume turmeric to manage blood sugar levels. 

 

 

Active Constituents of Turmeric

curcumin, turmeric contains the curcuminoids atlantone, bisdemethoxycurcumin, demethoxycurcumin, diaryl heptanoids, and tumerone.

 

 

 

Disclaimer

This information in our Herbal Reference Guide is intended only as a general reference for further exploration, and is not a replacement for professional health advice. This content does not provide dosage information, format recommendations, toxicity levels, or possible interactions with prescription drugs. Accordingly, this information should be used only under the direct supervision of a qualified health practitioner such as a naturopathic physician.

 

*Organic


Share this Product