HEAL TRANSFORM MANIFEST
HEAL TRANSFORM MANIFEST
Cart 0
Lady's Mantle Organic

Lady's Mantle Organic

Regular price $10.00 $0.00

Botanical Name: Alchemilla vulgaris

Common Names: Nosebleed, herb militaris, soldier's woundwort, thousand leaf, thousand seal, field hop, old man's pepper, thousand seal

 

TRADITIONAL HEALTH BENEFITS OF LADY'S MANTLE

Astringent, Styptic

 

WHAT IS LADY'S MANTLE USED FOR?

Ladys' mantle is an astringent herb used for diarrhea and bleeding disorders. Lady's mantle is indicated in atonic conditions such as uterine or bladder atony or prolapse, vaginal laxity and passive hemorrhage and menorrhagia. It is also used with dysmenorrhea due to atony, and habitual miscarriages due to incompetent cervix.

 

Lady’s mantle may antagonize the oxytocic drug pitocin.


Share this Product


More from this collection