HEAL TRANSFORM MANIFEST
HEAL TRANSFORM MANIFEST
Cart 0
Cinnamon Granules Organic

Cinnamon Granules Organic

Regular price $8.00 $0.00

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum burmanii (Indonesia)

Common Names: Cassia

 

TRADITIONAL HEALTH BENEFITS OF CINNAMON

Digestive Support, Glycemic Support, Heart Support

 

Astringent,  Diaphoretic, Aromatic Stimulant, Carminative, (e) Hemostatic,  Antiseptic, Flavoring, Antibacterial, Antifungal, Anodyne.

 

WHAT IS CINNAMON USED FOR?

Cinnamon is specific for causing contraction of the uterine muscles and arresting bleeding, it is beneficial in the treatment of dysmenorrhea.  It is also indicated for passive pulmonary, gastric, intestinal and renal bleeding. Cinnamon has anodyne activity that may be partially due to its prostaglandin-inhibiting action. Cinnamon can stimulate and then depress the nervous system and has the ability to correct nausea and vomiting.

 

Not for use during pregnancy or lactation. If you have a medical condition or take medications please consult your doctor prior to use.

 

 

*Organic


Share this Product