HEAL TRANSFORM MANIFEST
HEAL TRANSFORM MANIFEST
Cart 0
Calendula Organic

Calendula Organic

Regular price $11.00 $0.00

Botanical Name: Calendula officinalis

Common Names: Gold-bloom, Marigold, Marybud, Pot Marigold

 

TRADITIONAL HEALTH BENEFITS OF CALENDULA

Stress Support,  Antiseptic, Anti-inflammatory,  Lymphagogue, Choleretic, Demulcent, Vulnerary.

 

WHAT IS CALENDULA USED FOR?

Calendula is a wonderful  healer for all types of skin lesions. It supports normal connective tissue, aids in healing wounds, burns, bruises, boils, rashes and can be beneficial for infectious diseases. Calendula is great for all wounds but is especially useful for wounds that will not heal. It is useful for prevention or treatment of congealed tissue or tumors. It is also wonderful when used internally to decrease gastrointestinal inflammation and urinary tract inflammation.

 

 

Not for use during pregnancy and lactation. If you have a medical condition or take pharmaceutical drugs please consult your doctor prior to use.

 

 

*Organic


Share this Product